Paddock School

Paddock  School

To Nurture, Inspire and Transform Lives
Life at Paddock School Life at Paddock School Life at Paddock School Life at Paddock School

Staff Structure

 

  Headteacher - Sarah Santos  

 Paddock Primary  Paddock Secondary

Debbie Dockery

Head of School

Emily Hayward 

Head of School

Lynette Martyn

Assistant Headteacher

Nerys Evans

Assistant Headteacher

Kyra Smith

TLR Head of Department, Early Years

Sunstone Class

Melanie Rogers

TLR Head of Department

and Teacher in Charge of Café

District Class

Frances Young

TLR Head of Department, Primary

Garnet Class

Laura Agel

TLR Head of Department

Circle Class

Bevan Atkins

TLR Head of Department, Primary

Onyx Class

Jessica Russell

TLR Head of Post 16

and Head of ASD 

Victoria Class

Raquel Gomez Caserez

Teacher

Pearl Class

Rowan George

Teacher

Central Class

Phoebe Petch

Teacher

Quartz Class 

Sam Puntan

Teacher 

Metropolitan Class

Becca Monro-Sabatie

Student Teacher

Sunstone Class

 Lucy Fraser

Teacher 

Jubilee Class

Helen Bladen

Teacher

Jade Class

Victor Carrizosa Exposito

Teacher

Bakerloo Class 

Maria Del Pilar Escudero Fernandez

Teacher

Coral Class

Joanna Jennings

Teacher

Northern Class

Chloe Okane

Teacher

Topaz Class

Libbit Osborne

Teacher

 Northern Class 

Evie Kendall

Student Teacher

Garnet Class

Matthew Conner 

Teacher

Piccadilly Class

Eleanor Friery

Teacher

Ruby Class

 

Wendi Womble

Teacher

Sapphire Class

Lucia Dominguez Martinez

Teacher

Emerald Class

Emma Payne

Teacher

Amber Class

 

 

 

Silvia Ogando Vidal

Teacher

Opal Class

 

Luke Batchelor

Teacher

Euston Class

Amanda Reilly

Teacher

Paddington Class

Reda Aurilaite

Teacher 

Waterloo Class

 

 Specialist Teachers  

Barbara Guiu

Modern Foreign Languages (French and Spanish) 

Jess Birchall

Teacher, Teaching and Learning Support

 Administrative Team 

 Gary Fogg

School Business Manager

Jimmy Tantra

ICT Manager  

 Amanda Warner

School Support Officer  

Rose O’Grady

Administration Assistant

Helen Furneaux

Front of House, Pupil Administration and Pupil Data

(Primary) 

 Janet Davis

Front of House, Pupil Administration (Secondary) 

 Catherine Hayward 

Front of House, Pupil Administration

Rosemary Street

Front of House, Pupil Administration

Christopher Hughes

Premises Officer (Primary)  

David Kite

Senior Site Manager

(Based at Secondary)